Re: Highschool Football 2013
Date: October 26, 2013 10:29PM
Here are the official district standings for the teams in the Fairfax area through week nine of the season, with just two weeks of play left on the regular season schedule.
Cardinal District **CHAMPION UNDETERMINED**
-----------------------------------------------
#1. Cecil D. Hylton (Woodbridge, 6A-South) -- 7-1 district, 7-1 overall
#2. Forest Park (Woodbridge, 6A-South) -- 6-2 district, 6-2 overall
#3. Patriot (Nokesville, 6A-North) -- 6-2 district, 6-2 overall
#4. Battlefield (Haymarket, 6A-North) -- 6-3 district, 6-3 overall
#5. Woodbridge (Woodbridge, 6A-South) -- 5-3 district, 5-3 overall
#6. Stonewall Jackson (Manassas, 6A-North) -- 5-4 district, 5-4 overall
#7. Potomac (Dumfries, 5A-North) -- 3-5 district, 3-5 overall
#7. Freedom (Woodbridge, 5A-North) -- 3-5 district, 3-5 overall
#9. Osbourn Park (Manassas, 6A-North) -- 2-6 district, 2-6 overall
#9. Osbourn (Manassas, 6A-North) -- 2-6 district, 2-6 overall
#11. Gar-Field (Woodbridge, 6A-South) -- 0-8 district, 0-8 overall
Commonwealth District **CHAMPION: MASSAPONAX**
----------------------------------------------------
#1. Massaponax (Fredericksburg, 5A-North) -- 5-0 district, 9-0 overall
#2. North Stafford (Stafford, 5A-North) -- 3-2 district, 7-2 overall
#3. Mountain View (Stafford, 5A-North) -- 2-2 district, 5-3 overall
#4. Colonial Forge (Stafford, 6A-South) -- 2-2 district, 5-3 overall
#5. Riverbend (Fredericksburg, 6A-South) -- 1-3 district, 5-3 overall
#6. Brooke Point (Stafford, 5A-North) -- 1-3 district, 2-6 overall
#7. Stafford (Fredericksburg, 6A-South) -- 1-3 district, 1-7 overall
Concorde District **CHAMPION UNDETERMINED**
-------------------------------------------------
#1. Centreville (Clifton, 6A-North) -- 3-0 district, 8-0 overall
#2. Westfield (Chantilly, 6A-North) -- 2-1 district, 6-2 overall
#3. James W. Robinson (Fairfax, 6A-North) -- 2-1 district, 6-2 overall
#4. Chantilly (Chantilly, 6A-North) -- 2-1 district, 5-3 overall
#5. Oakton (Vienna, 6A-North) -- 0-3 district, 4-4 overall
#6. Herndon (Herndon, 6A-North) -- 0-3 district, 1-7 overall
Liberty District **CHAMPION UNDETERMINED**
------------------------------------------------
#1. Stone Bridge (Ashburn, 5A-North) -- 5-0 district, 6-2 overall
#2. Langley (McLean, 6A-North) -- 4-1 district, 6-2 overall
#3. Fairfax (Fairfax, 6A-North) -- 4-1 district, 6-2 overall
#4. McLean (McLean, 6A-North) -- 3-2 district, 4-4 overall
#5. South Lakes (Reston, 6A-North) -- 2-3 district, 4-4 overall
#6. Thomas Jefferson (Alexandria, 5A-North) -- 2-3 district, 4-4 overall
#7. James Madison (Vienna, 6A-North) -- 0-5 district, 0-8 overall
#7. George C. Marshall (Falls Church, 5A-North) -- 0-5 district, 0-8 overall
National District **CHAMPION UNDETERMINED**
-------------------------------------------------
#1. Yorktown (Arlington, 6A-North) -- 5-0 district, 7-1 overall
#2. Washington-Lee (Arlington, 6A-North) -- 5-0 district, 6-2 overall
#3. Falls Church (Falls Church, 5A-North) -- 3-2 district, 6-2 overall
#4. Hayfield (Alexandria, 6A-North) -- 3-2 district, 3-5 overall
#5. Mount Vernon (Alexandria, 5A-North) -- 2-3 district, 3-5 overall
#6. Thomas A. Edison (Alexandria, 5A-North) -- 1-4 district, 2-6 overall
#6. J.E.B. Stuart (Falls Church, 5A-North) -- 1-4 district, 2-6 overall
#8. Wakefield (Arlington, 5A-North) -- 0-5 district, 2-6 overall
Patriot District **CHAMPION UNDETERMINED**
------------------------------------------------
#1. Lake Braddock (Burke, 6A-North) -- 5-0 district, 8-0 overall
#2. South County (Lorton, 6A-North) -- 5-0 district, 7-1 overall
#3. Thomas C. Williams (Alexandria, 6A-North) -- 3-2 district, 5-3 overall
#4. West Potomac (Alexandria, 6A-North) -- 2-2 district, 3-5 overall
#5. West Springfield (Springfield, 6A-North) -- 2-3 district, 3-5 overall
#6. Wilburt T. Woodson (Fairfax, 6A-North) -- 1-3 district, 1-7 overall
#7. Robert E. Lee (Springfield, 5A-North) -- 1-4 district, 2-6 overall
#8. Annandale (Annandale, 6A-North) -- 0-5 district, 1-7 overall
Potomac District **CHAMPION UNDETERMINED**
------------------------------------------------
#1. Briar Woods (Ashburn, 5A-North) -- 2-0 district, 7-1 overall
#2. Broad Run (Ashburn, 5A-North) -- 2-1 district, 6-2 overall
#3. Tuscarora (Leesburg, 5A-North) -- 1-1 district, 7-1 overall
#4. Potomac Falls (Sterling, 5A-North) -- 1-2 district, 4-4 overall
#5. Freedom (South Riding, 5A-North) -- 0-2 district, 1-7 overall