http://recallsandyevans.org/how-do-i-sign/-
[…] The Chairwoman that believes that she is an omnipotent queen has abused her position to bully, waste taxpayer's hard earned money and use the FCPS as her very own social laboratory. If you believe that she has abused her authority the time has come to get our pound of flesh! It is recall time! Here is a copy of the recall petition and the website.
http://recallsandyevans.org/how-do-i-sign/-
Petition under Virginia Code § 24.2-233 for Removal of Sandra Sue Evans from the Fairfax County School Board Section 24.2-233 of the Code of Virginia states in pertinent part: “Upon petition, a circuit court may remove from office any elected officer or officer who has been appointed to fill an elective office, residing within the jurisdiction of the court:
1. For neglect of duty, misuse of office, or incompetence in the performance of duties when that neglect of duty, misuse of office, or incompetence in the performance of duties has a material adverse effect upon the conduct of the office…”